Léo Linck Stats
Club: Estrela · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Estrela v Benfica · Primeira Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT · Benfica allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Léo Linck (Estrela, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (1357 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.70, higher than 53% of 17 goalkeepers. Started 15 of 15. Next: Estrela v Benfica, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Léo Linck has 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Estrela.
Linck’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.8 per match over 10 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 69th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Against goalkeepers in the Primeira Liga 2026/27, Léo Linck stands out on 39.80 passes per 90 (higher than 94%); the cohort is 17 players with 396+ minutes.
Léo Linck (Estrela) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Léo Linck is a goalkeeper at Estrela, with 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 10 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 69th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Léo Linck has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (900 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Léo Linck has saved 73.0% of the shots on target faced in the Primeira Liga 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.70 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 3.34 saves per 90 at home (727 minutes) against 2.14 away (630 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 17 Primeira Liga goalkeepers with 396+ minutes: 39.80 passes per 90 — higher than 94%. Léo Linck recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 17): Distribution (elite, 94th percentile) and Goals prevented (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Match rating (ninth percentile), against 17 Goalkeepers, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 17).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 3.9, 4.0, 4.2, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Next up: Estrela v Benfica, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primeira Liga). Benfica allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 17): L. Carević, André Ferreira and Rui Silva (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 15 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (900 of 900).
Primeira Liga only: 10 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Léo Linck Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Léo Linck | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.70 | higher than 53% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 73.0% | higher than 47% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | fewer than 32% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | higher than 50% |
| Passesper 90 | 39.80 | higher than 94% |
| Pass accuracy | 74.6% | higher than 65% |
Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 17 Primeira Liga goalkeepers with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves10 of 10
- 3+ saves4 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, goalkeeper
Léo Linck · Goalkeepers, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 17) median
| Axis | Léo Linck | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.70 | 2.11 | 53rd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.70 | 1.46 | 71st |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 39.80accuracy 74.6% | 31.00 | 94th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.49 | 6.78 | 9th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 17 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.8 per match — 69th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Estrela | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2.8 |
| 2026/27 | Botafogo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Botafogo | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Atletico Paranaense | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico Paranaense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Moreirense | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 5.8 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Casa Pia | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Arouca | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v Academico Viseu | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.3 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-14 | @ Rio Ave | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | v SC Braga | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v Famalicao | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Nacional | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Alverca | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-08 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 3.34 at home (727 min), 2.14 away (630 min); Goals conceded 1.15 at home (547 min), 1.40 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Léo Linck’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Léo Linck average per 90?
- Léo Linck averages 2.70 saves per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (900 minutes) — higher than 53% of 17 Primeira Liga goalkeepers with 396+ minutes.
- What is Léo Linck’s save percentage?
- Léo Linck’s save percentage is 73.0% in the Primeira Liga 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Léo Linck have this season?
- This season Léo Linck has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (1357 minutes played).
- Does Léo Linck start every game?
- Léo Linck started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.