Matthis Abline Stats
Club: Monaco · Position: Forward · Born: 28 Mar 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: France.
Next: Le Mans v Monaco · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · Le Mans allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Matthis Abline (Monaco, forward) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (499 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.97, higher than 84% of 45 forwards. Started 5 of 11. Next: Le Mans v Monaco, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across eight Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Matthis Abline has played 454 minutes for Monaco.
Abline’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Matthis Abline has five starts from 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 45 minutes per appearance.
Matthis Abline (Monaco) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matthis Abline is a forward at Monaco, with eight appearances and 454 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Matthis Abline has started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 56% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (454 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes: 2.97 shots per 90 — higher than 84% and 1.98 fouls won per 90 — higher than 84%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.18 last season (2514 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.59 in 2026/27.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): Shooting (strong, 84th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (fourth percentile) and Scoring (24th percentile), against 45 Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.5, 2.5, 3.4, 1.6 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Next up: Le Mans v Monaco, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT (Ligue 1). Le Mans allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): R. Fofana, M. Kone and Loïs Openda (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 11 appearances, 6 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 56% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (454 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 8 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Matthis Abline Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Matthis Abline | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 24% | 0.21 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.97 | higher than 84% | 1.97 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 31% | 0.82 |
| Shot accuracy | 26.7% | higher than 11% | 41.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 42% | 1.07 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.59 | higher than 80% | 1.83 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.98 | higher than 84% | 1.50 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.59 | fewer than 29% | 0.18 |
Per 90 minutes over 454 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2514 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-04 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Matthis Abline has taken 12 shots worth 1.28 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — −0.28 against what the chances were worth. Matthis Abline has set up five shots for teammates, worth 0.68 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 12 shots for this player in 2026/27, over four matches, to 26 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward
Matthis Abline · Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45) median
| Axis | Matthis Abline | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.97on target 26.7% | 2.15 | 84th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 24th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.19 | 1.29 | 44th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.07accuracy 69.0% | 21.66 | 4th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.59success 66.7% | 0.69 | 80th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.55win rate 43.8% | 4.72 | 67th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.78 | 1.48 | 58th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | 1.37 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 454 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 45 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
2.7 per match — 55th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v FC Nordsjaelland sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Lille | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v SC Freiburg sub | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Lorient | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ CSKA Sofia sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Toulouse | 75 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-18 | v Lens | 76 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Strasbourg sub | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Paris Saint-Germain sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Matthis Abline’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Matthis Abline average per 90?
- Matthis Abline averages 2.97 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (454 minutes) — higher than 84% of 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Matthis Abline have this season?
- This season Matthis Abline has 1 goal and 2 assists in 11 appearances (499 minutes played).
- Does Matthis Abline start every game?
- Matthis Abline started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Matthis Abline get booked?
- Matthis Abline was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.