Maxence Caqueret Stats
Club: Como · Position: Midfielder · Born: 15 Feb 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: France.
Next: Inter v Como · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Inter allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Maxence Caqueret (Como, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (529 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.31, higher than 70% of 77 midfielders. Started 7 of 11. Next: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Maxence Caqueret has nine appearances and 413 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a midfielder for Como.
Caqueret’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 49th percentile of 428 qualifying Serie A players.
Against midfielders in Serie A 2026/27, Maxence Caqueret stands out on 3.27 tackles per 90 (higher than 97%) and 2.40 key passes per 90 (higher than 94%); the cohort is 77 players with 396+ minutes.
Maxence Caqueret (Como) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 11 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Maxence Caqueret is a midfielder at Como, with nine appearances and 413 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 49th percentile of 428 qualifying Serie A players. Maxence Caqueret has started 7 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 46% of the Serie A minutes available to him (413 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 77 Serie A midfielders with 396+ minutes: 3.27 tackles per 90 — higher than 97% and 2.40 key passes per 90 — higher than 94%. Maxence Caqueret recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77): Creation (elite, 91st percentile) and Defending (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (23rd percentile), against 77 Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 1.4, 2.6, 8.4, 0.5 — trending down, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.44 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Serie A). Inter allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77): G. Busio, N. Paz and Adrián Bernabé (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 11 appearances, 4 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Serie A minutes available (413 of 900).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Maxence Caqueret Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Maxence Caqueret | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.90 | higher than 53% | 54.84 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.6% | higher than 36% | 88.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.40 | higher than 94% | 1.57 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 70% | 0.73 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 70% | 0.24 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 40% | 1.03 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.27 | higher than 97% | 2.12 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 8% | 0.79 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.44 | fewer than 91% | 1.57 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | fewer than 27% | 0.18 |
Per 90 minutes over 413 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 77 Serie A midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1487 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Maxence Caqueret has taken eight shots worth 0.63 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.63 against what the chances were worth. Maxence Caqueret has set up 11 shots for teammates, worth 2.09 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds eight shots for this player in 2026/27, over four matches, to 28 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
Maxence Caqueret · Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77) median
| Axis | Maxence Caqueret | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.31on target 50.0% | 1.04 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 23rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.83 | 1.36 | 91st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.90accuracy 85.6% | 48.08 | 53rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 28.6% | 0.52 | 40th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.58win rate 38.9% | 3.85 | 71st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.49 | 2.85 | 81st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.65 | 1.10 | 23rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 413 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 77 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.5 per match — 49th percentile of 428 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Lens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | v Venezia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Torino | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 8.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v Manchester United | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Fiorentina | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 8.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v AS Roma | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-14 | v Parma sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Genoa sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Napoli sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Maxence Caqueret’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Maxence Caqueret average per 90?
- Maxence Caqueret averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (413 minutes) — higher than 70% of 77 Serie A midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Maxence Caqueret have this season?
- This season Maxence Caqueret has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (529 minutes played).
- Does Maxence Caqueret start every game?
- Maxence Caqueret started 7 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Maxence Caqueret get booked?
- Maxence Caqueret was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.