Pepelu Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Valencia

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Valencia · Position: Midfielder · Born: 11 Aug 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Spain.

Next: Valencia v Real Madrid · La Liga · Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Real Madrid allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Pepelu (Valencia, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (928 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.10, higher than 3% of 102 midfielders. Started 11 of 11. Next: Valencia v Real Madrid, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Pepelu has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 56th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.

Against midfielders in La Liga 2026/27, Pepelu stands out on pass accuracy of 88.3% (higher than 75%); the cohort is 102 players with 396+ minutes.

Pepelu (Valencia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Pepelu is a midfielder at Valencia, with 11 appearances and 928 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 56th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Pepelu has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 94% of the La Liga minutes available to him (928 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.36 key passes per 90 at home (502 minutes) against 0.21 away (426 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 102 La Liga midfielders with 396+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.3% — higher than 75%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.32 last season (2232 minutes in La Liga) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Pepelu recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102): Passing (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (second percentile) and Shooting (third percentile), against 102 Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 7.2, 1.7, 1.0, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.07 fouls per 90 in La Liga. Next up: Valencia v Real Madrid, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT (La Liga). Real Madrid allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102): Oriol Rey, F. Redondo and I. Moriba (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
928
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 94% of the La Liga minutes available (928 of 990).

La Liga only: 11 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Pepelu Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder

StatPepeluvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9053.15higher than 74%55.69
Pass accuracy88.3%higher than 75%86.2%
Key passesper 900.29higher than 9%0.85
Shotsper 900.10higher than 3%0.56
Shots on targetper 900.10higher than 16%0.12
Successful dribblesper 900.00higher than 2%0.32
Tacklesper 901.84higher than 58%2.42
Interceptionsper 901.07higher than 65%0.81
Fouls committedper 901.07fewer than 60%1.21
Cardsper 900.19fewer than 48%0.16

Per 90 minutes over 928 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 102 La Liga midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2232 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-25 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Pepelu has taken three shots worth 0.10 non-penalty xG in La Liga in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.10 against what the chances were worth. Pepelu has set up four shots for teammates, worth 0.74 xA.

3
Shots
0.10
Non-penalty xG
0.28
xG a shot
0
Non-penalty goals
−0.10
np goals − npxG
100%
npxG from set pieces
0.74
xA
4
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds three shots for this player in 2026/27, over three matches, to 25 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder

Pepelu — radar against Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Pepelu · Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102) median

AxisPepeluMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.10on target 100.0%0.953rd
Scoringgoals p900.100.0051st
Creationkey passes + assists p900.291.368th
Passingpasses p9053.15accuracy 88.3%46.1074th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.672nd
Duelsduels won p902.72win rate 53.8%4.6711th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.202.8960th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.261.4040th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 928 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 102 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in La Liga

La Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 56th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.29.8

2.5 per match — 56th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Valencia11100.100.292.5
2025/26Valencia33210.150.912.8
2024/25Valencia36220.331.592.4
2023/24Valencia38810.341.564.7
2022/23Levante5000.401.823.9
2021/22Levante27000.051.132.5
2020/21Vitória SC4000.000.502.3
2019/20Tondela13210.382.313.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ Elche9000000307.12.7Match →
2026-10-24v Villarreal9010110107.37.2Match →
2026-10-17v Athletic Club900000237.21.7Match →
2026-10-11@ Racing Santander9000000007.31Match →
2026-09-20v Real Sociedad9000000306.32.8Match →
2026-09-15@ Alaves900000017.51.5Match →
2026-09-11@ Sevilla9000000306.32.8Match →
2026-09-06v Barcelona5400000106.21.7Match →
2026-08-30@ Deportivo La Coruna6600001206.92.2Match →
2026-08-25v Real Betis8800000106.52Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.36 at home (502 min), 0.21 away (426 min); Shots 0.18 at home (502 min), 0.00 away (426 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Pepelu: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2 on 2026-08-25 to 2.7 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-252026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Pepelu’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Pepelu’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Pepelu average per 90?
Pepelu averages 0.10 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (928 minutes) — higher than 3% of 102 La Liga midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Pepelu have this season?
This season Pepelu has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances (928 minutes played).
Does Pepelu start every game?
Pepelu started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Pepelu get booked?
Pepelu was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.