Radek Vítek Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Middlesbrough

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Middlesbrough · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 24 Oct 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Czechia.

Next: Watford v Middlesbrough · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Watford allow 5.4 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Radek Vítek (Middlesbrough, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (1260 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Championship: 2.00, higher than 11% of 27 goalkeepers. Started 14 of 14. Next: Watford v Middlesbrough, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Radek Vítek has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 14 appearances in Championship matches, the 30th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.

Vítek had two or more saves in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Radek Vítek (Middlesbrough) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Radek Vítek is a goalkeeper at Middlesbrough, with 14 appearances and 1260 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 14 appearances in Championship matches, the 30th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. Radek Vítek has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Championship minutes available to him (1260 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Radek Vítek has saved 62.2% of the shots on target faced in the Championship 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.21 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 28.6% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.50 saves per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 3.17 away (540 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

Saves per 90 is down from 3.27 last season (3690 minutes in the Championship) to 2.00 in 2026/27. Radek Vítek recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Distribution (fourth percentile) and Goals prevented (11th percentile), against 27 Goalkeepers, Championship 2026/27 (n = 27).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 3.0, 1.2, 1.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.9. Next up: Watford v Middlesbrough, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Watford allow 5.4 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Championship 2026/27 (n = 27): A. Patterson, José Sá and B. Tóth (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

14
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1260
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 14 of 14 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Championship minutes available (1260 of 1260).

Championship only: 14 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Radek Vítek Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatRadek Vítekvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 902.00higher than 11%3.27
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)62.2%higher than 19%73.2%
Goals concededper 901.21fewer than 41%1.20
Clean sheetsof appearances28.6%higher than 52%12.2%
Passesper 9021.21higher than 4%31.66
Pass accuracy72.4%higher than 70%62.0%

Per 90 minutes over 1260 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 27 Championship goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3690 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, goalkeeper

Radek Vítek — radar against Goalkeepers, Championship 2026/27 (n = 27)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Radek Vítek · Goalkeepers, Championship 2026/27 (n = 27) median

AxisRadek VítekMedianPct
Savessaves p902.002.7911th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.791.7111th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances28.6%28.6%52nd
Distributionpasses p9021.21accuracy 72.4%33.184th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0046th
Penalties savedcount0043rd
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0035th
Match ratingaverage rating6.716.8433rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1260 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 27 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 30th percentile of 500 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27

1.9 per match — 30th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Middlesbrough14002.001.9
2025/26Bristol City41003.271.9
2024/25FC BW Linz6002.671.8
2023/24Accrington ST18003.281.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04@ Wrexham902–06.23.8Match →
2026-10-31v Charlton900–06.33Match →
2026-10-23@ Bolton903106.21.2Match →
2026-10-17v Cardiff9012061Match →
2026-10-13@ Stoke City90–206.30Match →
2026-10-10v Wolves902007.24.4Match →
2026-09-19@ Birmingham905207.22Match →
2026-09-15v Millwall902206.20.8Match →
2026-09-12v Norwich902306.70.8Match →
2026-09-05@ QPR905008.25Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 1.50 at home (540 min), 3.17 away (540 min); Goals conceded 1.50 at home (540 min), 1.33 away (540 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Radek Vítek: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5 on 2026-09-05 to 3.8 on 2026-11-04.2026-09-052026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Radek Vítek’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Radek Vítek’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Radek Vítek average per 90?
Radek Vítek averages 2.00 saves per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (1260 minutes) — higher than 11% of 27 Championship goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is Radek Vítek’s save percentage?
Radek Vítek’s save percentage is 62.2% in the Championship 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Radek Vítek have this season?
This season Radek Vítek has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (1260 minutes played).
Does Radek Vítek start every game?
Radek Vítek started 14 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.