Tyreece John-Jules Stats
Club: Kilmarnock · Position: Forward · Born: 14 Feb 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: England · Height: 183 cm.
Next: Celtic v Kilmarnock · Premiership · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Celtic allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Tyreece John-Jules (Kilmarnock, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (769 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 2.22, higher than 47% of 30 forwards. Started 11 of 12. Next: Celtic v Kilmarnock, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Tyreece John-Jules has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 12 appearances in Premiership matches, the 59th percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players.
Against forwards in the Premiership 2026/27, Tyreece John-Jules stands out on 2.34 fouls won per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 30 players with 432+ minutes.
John-Jules had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Tyreece John-Jules (Kilmarnock) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tyreece John-Jules is a forward at Kilmarnock, with 12 appearances and 769 minutes in the Premiership 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 12 appearances in Premiership matches, the 59th percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players. Tyreece John-Jules has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 71% of the Premiership minutes available to him (769 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.69 shots per 90 at home (368 minutes) against 1.80 away (401 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 30 Premiership forwards with 432+ minutes: 2.34 fouls won per 90 — higher than 93%. Goals per 90 is down from 0.63 last season (1151 minutes in the Premiership) to 0.12 in 2026/27. Tyreece John-Jules recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 30): Duels (elite, 97th percentile) and Defending (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (10th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (23rd percentile), against 30 Forwards, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 30).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 3.6, 2.6, 8.1, 5.0 — trending down, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Celtic v Kilmarnock, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Premiership). Celtic allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 30): Cláudio Braga, D. Bennie and Z. Sapsford (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Premiership minutes available (769 of 1080).
Premiership only: 12 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
Tyreece John-Jules Stats per 90 · Premiership 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Tyreece John-Jules | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.12 | higher than 23% | 0.63 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.22 | higher than 47% | 2.50 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.70 | higher than 20% | 1.56 |
| Shot accuracy | 31.6% | higher than 20% | 62.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.64 | higher than 60% | 1.09 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 23% | 1.09 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.34 | higher than 93% | 1.95 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.23 | fewer than 57% | 0.16 |
Per 90 minutes over 769 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Ranked against 30 Premiership forwards with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1151 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premiership 2026/27, forward
Tyreece John-Jules · Forwards, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 30) median
| Axis | Tyreece John-Jules | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.22on target 31.6% | 2.28 | 47th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 23rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.64 | 1.63 | 57th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.81accuracy 69.3% | 20.11 | 73rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 16.7% | 0.60 | 23rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.61win rate 46.1% | 4.15 | 97th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.04 | 1.40 | 93rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.22 | 1.30 | 90th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 769 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Cohort: 30 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Premiership
2.8 per match — 59th percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 1.64 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Kilmarnock | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1.56 | 1.09 | 4.1 |
| 2024/25 | Crawley Town | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0.49 | 1.31 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Derby | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.80 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Ipswich | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.93 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Blackpool | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.38 | 1.03 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2020/21 | Doncaster | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1.21 | 1.42 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Lincoln | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v ST Johnstone | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Dundee | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Falkirk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Motherwell | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Heart Of Midlothian | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | @ Hibernian | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Aberdeen sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-02 | v ST Mirren | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Dundee Utd | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.69 at home (368 min), 1.80 away (401 min); Shots on target 1.22 at home (368 min), 0.22 away (401 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Tyreece John-Jules’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Tyreece John-Jules average per 90?
- Tyreece John-Jules averages 2.22 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2026/27 (769 minutes) — higher than 47% of 30 Premiership forwards with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Tyreece John-Jules have this season?
- This season Tyreece John-Jules has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (769 minutes played).
- Does Tyreece John-Jules start every game?
- Tyreece John-Jules started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Tyreece John-Jules get booked?
- Tyreece John-Jules was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.