D. Nandín Stats
Club: Arouca · Position: Forward · Born: 28 Feb 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Uruguay.
Next: Famalicao v Arouca · Primeira Liga · Fri 6 Nov, 20:45 GMT · Famalicao allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
D. Nandín (Arouca, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (190 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 4.26. Started 4 of 9. Next: Famalicao v Arouca, Fri 6 Nov, 20:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Nandín has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 32nd percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Nandín had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, D. Nandín has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.
D. Nandín (Arouca) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across nine appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Nandín is a forward at Arouca, with nine appearances and 190 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 32nd percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. D. Nandín has started 4 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 21% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (190 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
D. Nandín recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 2.7, 0.8, 4.1, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Famalicao v Arouca, Fri 6 Nov, 20:45 GMT (Primeira Liga). Famalicao allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 9 appearances, 5 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (190 of 900).
Primeira Liga only: 9 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
D. Nandín Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | D. Nandín | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.95 | — | 0.10 |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.26 | — | 1.37 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.84 | — | 0.68 |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.47 | — | 1.17 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.84 | — | 0.49 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.32 | — | 2.15 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.10 |
Per 90 minutes over 190 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranks appear once D. Nandín reaches 364 minutes in Primeira Liga. Last season: the same competition, 920 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-16 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once D. Nandín has 364+ minutes in Primeira Liga this season (190 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | D. Nandín | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.26on target 66.7% | 1.92 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.95 | 0.23 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.47 | 1.19 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.89accuracy 61.9% | 21.12 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.84success 54.5% | 0.71 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.42win rate 40.7% | 5.22 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.42 | 1.97 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.79 | 1.35 | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
1.7 per match — 32th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Nacional | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Alverca | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Estrela | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Sporting CP | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-07 | @ Estoril sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Maritimo sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-23 | @ FC Porto sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-16 | v Moreirense sub | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Vitória SC sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | v Tondela2025/26 sub | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: D. Nandín’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Nandín average per 90?
- D. Nandín averages 4.26 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (190 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does D. Nandín have this season?
- This season D. Nandín has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (190 minutes played).
- Does D. Nandín start every game?
- D. Nandín started 4 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does D. Nandín get booked?
- D. Nandín was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.