Lorenzo Lucchesi Stats
Club: Monza · Position: Defender · Born: 9 May 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Italy.
Next: Monza v Atalanta · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Atalanta allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Lorenzo Lucchesi (Monza, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (780 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.32, higher than 22% of 90 defenders. Started 10 of 11. Next: Monza v Atalanta, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lorenzo Lucchesi has nine appearances and 681 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a defender for Monza.
Lucchesi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 43rd percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2026/27, Lorenzo Lucchesi stands out on 2.64 interceptions per 90 (higher than 94%) and pass accuracy of 93.6% (higher than 94%); the cohort is 90 players with 396+ minutes.
Lorenzo Lucchesi (Monza) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lorenzo Lucchesi is a defender at Monza, with nine appearances and 681 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 43rd percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Lorenzo Lucchesi has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 76% of the Serie A minutes available to him (681 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 90 Serie A defenders with 396+ minutes: 2.64 interceptions per 90 — higher than 94% and pass accuracy of 93.6% — higher than 94%. Lorenzo Lucchesi recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 90): Defending (elite, 89th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Creation (10th percentile), against 90 Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 90).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 2.3, 3.8, -2.6, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 2.11 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Monza v Atalanta, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie A). Atalanta allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 90): M. Moreno, R. Drăgușin and G. Cittadini (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Serie A minutes available (681 of 900).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Lorenzo Lucchesi Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Lorenzo Lucchesi | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 22% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.64 | higher than 94% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.93 | higher than 91% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.10 | higher than 48% |
| Duel win rate | 43.7% | higher than 10% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.11 | fewer than 3% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.53 | fewer than 4% |
| Passesper 90 | 43.08 | higher than 39% |
| Pass accuracy | 93.6% | higher than 94% |
Per 90 minutes over 681 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 90 Serie A defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Lorenzo Lucchesi has taken four shots worth 0.55 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.55 against what the chances were worth. Lorenzo Lucchesi has set up one shot for teammates, worth 0.28 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds four shots for this player in 2026/27, over three matches, to 19 September. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, defender
Lorenzo Lucchesi · Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 90) median
| Axis | Lorenzo Lucchesi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 75.0% | 0.56 | 44th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.13 | 0.53 | 10th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.08accuracy 93.6% | 48.04 | 39th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.66success 100.0% | 0.21 | 84th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.10win rate 43.7% | 4.18 | 48th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.89 | 3.39 | 89th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.64 | 1.13 | 99th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 681 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 90 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 43th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Bologna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-28 | v Napoli | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-23 | @ Torino | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Lazio | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | -2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Lecce | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Parma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | @ Torino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-08-29 | v Udinese | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Inter | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 2.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Lorenzo Lucchesi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Lorenzo Lucchesi average per 90?
- Lorenzo Lucchesi averages 1.32 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (681 minutes) — higher than 22% of 90 Serie A defenders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Lorenzo Lucchesi have this season?
- This season Lorenzo Lucchesi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (780 minutes played).
- Does Lorenzo Lucchesi start every game?
- Lorenzo Lucchesi started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Lorenzo Lucchesi get booked?
- Lorenzo Lucchesi was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.