Mark Flekken Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Bayer Leverkusen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Bayer Leverkusen · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 13 Jun 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Netherlands.

Next: 1. FC Köln v Bayer Leverkusen · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT · 1. FC Köln allow 5.1 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Mark Flekken (Bayer Leverkusen, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (1103 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.13, higher than 5% of 20 goalkeepers. Started 12 of 13. Next: 1. FC Köln v Bayer Leverkusen, Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Mark Flekken has eight appearances and 720 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Bayer Leverkusen.

Flekken’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.

In 6 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, Mark Flekken had two or more saves (all competitions).

Mark Flekken (Bayer Leverkusen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mark Flekken is a goalkeeper at Bayer Leverkusen, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. Mark Flekken has started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 100% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (720 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Mark Flekken has saved 58.6% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.63 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 37.5% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.57 goals conceded per 90 at home (473 minutes) against 2.75 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

Saves per 90 is down from 3.34 last season (2130 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 2.13 in 2026/27. Mark Flekken recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Distribution (third percentile) and Match rating (fifth percentile), against 20 Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 4.2, 1.2, 0.5, 4.4 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.2. For Netherlands this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: 1. FC Köln v Bayer Leverkusen, Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT (Bundesliga). 1. FC Köln allow 5.1 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20): G. Kobel, A. Schwolow and M. Neuer (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1103
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 13 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Bundesliga minutes available (720 of 720).

Bundesliga only: 8 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Mark Flekken Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatMark Flekkenvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 902.13higher than 5%3.34
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)58.6%higher than 5%67.5%
Goals concededper 901.50fewer than 45%1.61
Clean sheetsof appearances37.5%higher than 48%20.8%
Passesper 9027.88higher than 3%30.17
Pass accuracy74.9%higher than 70%73.0%

Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 20 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2130 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, goalkeeper

Mark Flekken — radar against Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Mark Flekken · Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20) median

AxisMark FlekkenMedianPct
Savessaves p902.133.565th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.632.138th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances37.5%37.5%48th
Distributionpasses p9027.88accuracy 74.9%35.393rd
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0050th
Penalties savedcount0040th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0040th
Match ratingaverage rating6.387.005th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 20 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Netherlands · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies2000.1

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 38th percentile of 368 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.58.7

2.1 per match — 38th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Bayer Leverkusen11002.182.6
2026/27Netherlands national team2001.590.1
2025/26Bayer Leverkusen34003.562.2
2024/25Brentford39024.142.0
2023/24Brentford38013.121.5
2022/23SC Freiburg33003.092.1
2022/23Netherlands national team1001.000.4
2021/22SC Freiburg5004.402.0
2020/21SC Freiburg1004.001.7
2019/20SC Freiburg3004.333.0
2017/18MSV Duisburg1003.003.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05v Marseille901–06.13.5Match →
2026-10-31v VfB Stuttgart903–05.64.2Match →
2026-10-25@ 1899 Hoffenheim903306.31.2Match →
2026-10-18v SC Freiburg901106.60.5Match →
2026-10-15@ Lech Poznan903–07.14.4Match →
2026-10-10@ FSV Mainz 05901305.20.4Match →
2026-09-20v RB Leipzig903007.94.6Match →
2026-09-16v Celje903008.54.2Match →
2026-09-12@ FC Augsburg903206.61.3Match →
2026-09-05v Union Berlin90–006.93.1Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 2.17 at home (540 min), 2.60 away (450 min); Goals conceded 0.57 at home (473 min), 2.75 away (360 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Mark Flekken: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.1 on 2026-09-05 to 3.5 on 2026-11-05.2026-09-052026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Mark Flekken’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Mark Flekken’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Mark Flekken average per 90?
Mark Flekken averages 2.13 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (720 minutes) — higher than 5% of 20 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 288+ minutes.
What is Mark Flekken’s save percentage?
Mark Flekken’s save percentage is 58.6% in the Bundesliga 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Mark Flekken have this season?
This season Mark Flekken has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1103 minutes played).
Does Mark Flekken start every game?
Mark Flekken started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.