Maksymilian Stryjek Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Kilmarnock

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Kilmarnock · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 18 Jul 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Poland.

Next: Celtic v Kilmarnock · Premiership · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Celtic allow 3.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Maksymilian Stryjek (Kilmarnock, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Premiership: 4.33, higher than 83% of 12 goalkeepers. Started 6 of 6. Next: Celtic v Kilmarnock, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Maksymilian Stryjek has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across six appearances in Premiership matches, the 59th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players.

Stryjek had two or more saves in 9 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Maksymilian Stryjek (Kilmarnock) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 September 2026).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maksymilian Stryjek is a goalkeeper at Kilmarnock, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the Premiership 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across six appearances in Premiership matches, the 59th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players. Maksymilian Stryjek has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 50% of the Premiership minutes available to him (540 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Maksymilian Stryjek has saved 65.0% of the shots on target faced in the Premiership 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.67 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 3.33 goals conceded per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.33 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 12 Premiership goalkeepers with 432+ minutes: 4.33 saves per 90 — higher than 83%. Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.92 last season (1080 minutes in the Premiership) to 2.33 in 2026/27. Maksymilian Stryjek recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 12): Match rating (elite, 96th percentile) and Saves (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Goals prevented (17th percentile) and Distribution (21st percentile), against 12 Goalkeepers, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 12).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.9, 4.5, 0.1, 1.7, 4.5 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.9. Next up: Celtic v Kilmarnock, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Premiership). Celtic allow 3.8 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 12): Scott Bain, R. Sallinger and V. Sinisalo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Premiership minutes available (540 of 1080).

Premiership only: 6 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.

Maksymilian Stryjek Stats per 90 · Premiership 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatMaksymilian Stryjekvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 904.33higher than 83%3.17
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)65.0%higher than 4%77.6%
Goals concededper 902.33fewer than 1%0.92
Clean sheetsof appearances33.3%higher than 33%0.0%
Passesper 9036.00higher than 21%27.17
Pass accuracy59.7%higher than 33%58.6%

Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Ranked against 12 Premiership goalkeepers with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1080 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-09-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Premiership 2026/27, goalkeeper

Maksymilian Stryjek — radar against Goalkeepers, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 12)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Maksymilian Stryjek · Goalkeepers, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 12) median

AxisMaksymilian StryjekMedianPct
Savessaves p904.333.5083rd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.002.3617th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances33.3%45.5%33rd
Distributionpasses p9036.00accuracy 59.7%37.5621st
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0046th
Penalties savedcount0046th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0033rd
Match ratingaverage rating7.707.0896th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Cohort: 12 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Premiership

Premiership 2026/27: this player is in the 59th percentile of 240 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.1

2.9 per match — 59th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Kilmarnock6004.332.9
2025/26Kilmarnock12003.171.8
2024/25Jagiellonia1002.000.9
2023/24Wycombe35002.290.9
2023/24Crewe6004.262.0
2022/23Wycombe41003.491.6
2021/22Livingston35002.932.3
2020/21Livingston22002.362.5
2019/20Eastleigh1003.001.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-15@ Hibernian907009.65.9Match →
2026-09-05@ Aberdeen902007.24.5Match →
2026-09-02v ST Mirren90–106.30.1Match →
2026-08-29v Dundee Utd904407.21.7Match →
2026-08-09v Celtic9011509.24.5Match →
2026-08-02@ ST Johnstone902406.70.9Match →
2026-05-17@ Livingston2025/26903107.91.6Match →
2026-05-12v Dundee2025/26902106.30.8Match →
2026-05-09@ ST Mirren2025/26902007.20.8Match →
2026-05-02v Dundee Utd2025/26905007.22.3Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Goals conceded 3.33 at home (270 min), 1.33 away (270 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Maksymilian Stryjek: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.3 on 2026-05-02 to 5.9 on 2026-09-15.2026-05-022026-09-15

TACTIX Model: Maksymilian Stryjek’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Maksymilian Stryjek’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Maksymilian Stryjek average per 90?
Maksymilian Stryjek averages 4.33 saves per 90 minutes in Premiership 2026/27 (540 minutes) — higher than 83% of 12 Premiership goalkeepers with 432+ minutes.
What is Maksymilian Stryjek’s save percentage?
Maksymilian Stryjek’s save percentage is 65.0% in the Premiership 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Maksymilian Stryjek have this season?
This season Maksymilian Stryjek has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
Does Maksymilian Stryjek start every game?
Maksymilian Stryjek started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.